Performers for 2015 Festival Stages & Children’s Village Announced!

Sep 09, 2015

ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE

MAIN STAGE PERFORMERS – 2015:

Saturday, Sept. 19, 2015:

11am – ORION EXPRESS – Greek Music

12pm – POETRY READINGS – Shawn Mishak

1pm – BRITTANY REILLY BAND – Honky Tonk, Blues, Bluegrass

Brittany Reilly Band

2pm –TROUPE SHABAANA – Cabaret Belly Dancers

3pm – THE PORTERSHARKS – Irish Music

The Portersharks - Irish music

4pm – TOXIC INNOVATION – Puerto Rican Dancers

Toxic Innovation - Puerto Rican dancers

5pm – HAZARD ADAMS – Country, Americana, Folk, Rock

 

Sunday, Sept. 20, 2015:

12pm – ST. AUGUSTINE SIGNING CHOIR

1pm – LIP – Latin Jazz Players

2pm – CUYAHOGA COSSACKS – Russian Chorus

Cuyahoga Cossacks

3pm – HAREEM SHARM – Sword Dancers

4pm – GATO’S GULLAH GUMBO – Reggae

 

TREMONT FARMERS’ MARKET STAGE:

Saturday, September 19, 2015

11am-2pm: Babies in Black

2pm-4pm: Nate Jones

4pm-6pm: Brent Kirby

tfm stage 2015

Sunday, September 20, 2015

12pm-3pm: Rachel Brown

3pm-5pm: Zach Friedhof

 

SPECIAL EVENTS IN LINCOLN PARK

Saturday, September 19, 2015:

11am – 11:30am – PACE Youth Tumblers (Gazebo Square)

11am – 12pm – Scott Radke Chalk Artist (Gazebo Square)

Noon & 2pm – Sogbety Diomande (Children’s Village)

DISCOVER WEST AFRICAN RHYTHM & CULTURE

Copy of DSCN3705

Noon – 5pm – Rafael Valdivieso (Chark Artist)

1pm & 3pm – Kenya Woods (Children’s Village)

SALSA!

1pm – 3pm – Antaeus Dance – Modern Dance Troupe

Antaeus Dance

4pm – Troupe Shabaana Bellydancers

MINI SHIMMIES (Children’s Village)

DSCN3661

 

Sunday, September 20, 2015

Noon – 1pm – Ray McNiece – “Johnny Appleseed” (Children’s Village)

Noon – 1pm – Children Dancers of Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church (Gazebo Square)

Noon – 4pm – Sascha Peppercorn (Living Doll)

DSCN3695

Noon – 5pm – Hector Castellanos (Chalk Artist)

1pm & 3pm – In2ative

BEGINNER’S BEATS – Beatbox. Out of the Box. Where flute meets cello. (Children’s Village)

2 – 2:45PM – Darlene Kelbach

STUDIO 11 YOUTH YOGA (Children’s Village)

2 – 2:45PM – JAM Dance Academy (Gazebo Square)

2:30pm – 4pm –Morrison Dance – Modern Dance Troupe

- Photo © Bob Perkoski, www.Perkoski.com

– Photo © Bob Perkoski, www.Perkoski.com

back to news