Juried Artists for the 2015 Festival

Sep 01, 2015

We’re pleased to announce the juried artists for this year’s Festival¬†– Saturday & Sunday, September 19th-20th, in Lincoln Park:

– Steve & Barb Bloom (Images in Bloom) – Fiber
– James Brindle (Stonewood Turnings) – Wood, Mixed Media
– Jennifer Cabic (Silver Peanut) – Fine Jewelry
– Marie Cartor (Art and Function) – Fine Jewelry
– Ro Clarkin – Painting, Glass
– Thomas Cole – Painting, Fine Jewelry
– Christine Irene Cotter (C. Irene) – Photography
– April Couch (Totally Tangled Creations) – Mixed Media
– Jennifer Couch (JENCI) – Fiber
– ColleenCroniger (Shores of Erie Design) – Fine Jewelry
– Chris Deighan (Chris Deighan Art) – Graphics
– Karlis Dinbergs – Mixed Media
– Deborah Donaldson ((Deborah Donaldson Design) – Fine Jewelry
– Denise Donaldson (Sticks and Glitter) – Fine Jewelry
– Bette Drake – Ceramics
– Gary & Diana Dreibelbis (Old Nankin Road Photo & Fore) – Sculpture, Photography
– Vera Evans (Treasures) – Fine Jewelry
– Barbara Gorman (Driftwood Designs) – Mixed Media
– Clematis Graham (Clem’s Creations) – Ceramics
– Leslie Greenhalgh – Fiber
– John Gulyas & Mariane Posch (Posch & Gulyas Silversmiths) – Fine Jewelry
– Kristina Haberek (Henna Body Art) – Henna
– Kris Halter (Kris Halter Jewelry) – Fine Jewelry
– Jeneen Hobby (Jeneen Hobby Photography) – Photography
– Bethany Homrighaus (Beethings Studio Jewelry) – Fine Jewelry
– Tom Jackson (Tom Jackson, Painter) – Painting, Oil
– Jessica Kayse (Souls Repurpose) – Fine Jewelry
– Nancy Kerstetter (All About Faces) – Sculpture, Clay
– Gil Kudrin (Premiere Screening) – Graphics
– Roy C Jenkins – Photography
– Jim Lanza – Wood
– Terry Leach – Photography
– Nikkie Legler – Fiber
– Carla Lovejoy (Lovejoy Photography) – Photography
– Sharon Martynowski & Marge Paul (Pane in the Glass & Ardath Studios) – Mixed Media, Glass
– Barbara Matherly (Hooray for Crochet) – Fiber
– Cathleen Mazur (MadaGlasscar Studio) – Glass

– Jeff & Cammy McNaught (Cyclophilic Limited) – Graphics – Pen & Ink

– Glenn Petranek (Pixel Mania) – Photography
– Matthew Platz (Platz Images) – Photography
– Jen Prox-Weisblat (prox) – Fine Jewelry
– Linda Alexander Radak – Mixed Media
– Kevin Richards (Studio KMR Photography) – Photography
– Michele & Steve Romanik (Romanik Photography) – Photography
– Mindy Sandy (Mindy Sand Studios) – Mixed Media
– Judith A. Sterling (Sterling Nightengale Studio) – Fine Jewelry
– RC Sanford (Sankora Studios) – Wood, Mixed Media
– Katherine Graham Sarlson – Fiber
– Susan Scaparotti (red i jewelry) – Fine Jewelry
– Steve & Roselle Sgambellone (Batik Creations) – Fiber
– Karen Shakour (Nature’s Gifts) – Mixed Media
– Steven J. Simmons (stevenjsimmons.com) – Painting
– Kame Spain – Fiber
– Steve Stanaszek – Fine Jewelry
– James L. Walker – Metal Art (Wearable & Display)
– Guangsheng Wang (Jerry Wang Watercolor Painting) – Painting, Watercolor
– David Witzke (the sign guy) – Painting, Mixed Media
– Deborah Woolfork (Deborah Woolfork Jewelry Design) – Fine Jewelry
– Jaime Yacelga & Emma Perugachi (Americamanta) – Native Crafts Musical Instruments
– Mark Yanochko (Photo FX) – Photography, Digitally Enhanced
– Linda A. Zust (LAZ Studios Inc.) – Painting Acrylic

Congratulations!!

back to news